State Cup Champions

Illinois Champions Now Move On To Represent The Land Of Lincoln At The US Youth Soccer Midwest Regional Championships

State Cup Champions

Over 200 teams advanced into the Illinois State Cup.  After hard fought group play games, quarterfinals semifinals and finals; 14 teams earned the right to hoist the most prestigious and hard earned trophy in the state, the Illinois State Cup.

These 14 teams now move on to represent Illinois at the US Youth Soccer Midwest Regional Championships, June 21 - 27 in Saginaw, MI

2006 (13U) Boys State Cup Champions: Eclipse West Black
Championship Match: Eclipse: 4 - Chicago Fire Jrs Premier: 1 

Ardit Abdullai, Alvaro Alanis, Patrick Bohan, Imanol Casillas, Logan Ellison, Ignacio Escamilla, Justin Fuernstahl,      Martin Gaytan, Divinci Huitron, Landon Kangas, Carlos Lopez, Mactzil Lopez, Alan Mindock, Isaiah Pina, Noah Radeke, Efrain Rosales, Reese Schlichting, Andrew Scott, Benjamin Sobecki, Ryan Walsh, Daniel Zepeda 

 

 

2006 (13U) Girls State Cup Champions: Chicago Fire Jrs South
Championships Match: CFJ South: 1 - Eclipse Black: 0

Melani Arredondo, Kelsey Barrett, Isabella Berta, Katelyn Borschnack, Kiara Desiderio, Maeve Durkin,
Jazmin Jimenez, MaTaia Lawson, Sissi Loza, Rayna Powers, Evelyn Rachel, Morgan Sallese, Sydnee Schuler, Daksha Sutharshan,  Eesha Sutharshan, Giselle Tirado, Ashley Trippeer, Brittany Veugeler, Kiersten White

 

2005 (14U) Boys State Cup Champions: Chicago Inferno
Championship Match: Chicago Inferno: 3 - Rockford Raptors: 2

Sebastian Alarcon, Gael Alfaro, Joel Alvarez, Gabriel Antunez, Alex Catalan, Anthony Cordova,
Anthony Fernandez,  Joe Hernandez, Johan Montes, Ernesto Paucar, Yeray Roman, Juan Salinas,
Ariel Sanchez, Javier Solis, Sergio Suarez, Iker Villagomez

 

2005 (14U) Girls State Cup Champions: Eclipse Black
Championship Match: Eclipse: 2- Chicago Inter Red: 0

Isabella Bernier, Elaine Bradley, Hannah Bukowski, Isabella Diorio, Christine Erdman, Margaret Fitzgerald,
Litzy Flores, Izze Fritz, Celeste Garton, Taylor Green, Kailey Hansen, Hailey King, Sophie Kirsten,
Reese Macdonald, Macey Moore, Lauren Mrugala, Isabella Najera, Madelyn Panveno, Mia Ramirez,
Dibiase Riley, Rian Spaulding, Sadie Sterbenz 

 

2004 (15U) Boys State Cup Champions: Raiders FC
Championship Match: Raiders FC: 6 - Eclipse Select: 2

Bryant Alvarez, Omar Aparicio, Ernesto Arellano, Ulises Castañeda, Oscar Cerritos, Cesar Garcia,
Christian Leon, Ivan Lopez, Raul Mariscal, Julian Martinez, Melvin Martinez, Pedro Jesus Mendez,
Irving Axel Moreno, Terry Munoz, Juan Jesus Ramirez, Francisco Reyes, Nicolas Soto, Marco Antonio Valencia, Josue Villanueva 

 

2004 (15U) Girls State Cup Champions: GLSA FC 1974 Elite
 
Championship Match: GLSA FC 1974: 4 - Team Chicago Elite: 2
Grace Apgar, Riley Brennan, Katelyn Crowson, Olivia Ehlers, Emily Fisher, Avery Gleason, Paige Gleason, Abby Gordon, Katie Jannusch, Ellie King, Kora Kipley, Kylie Mahoney, Athena McGinn, Meghan Mrowicki, Avery Nielsen,
Samantha Pullins, Chloe Ravenscraft, Elizabeth Thomson

 

2003 (16U) Boys State Cup Champions: FC United Pre-Academy
Championship Match: FC United: 3 - Galaxy SC: 0

Keegan Acres, Nikolas Argyros, Ethan Burnstin, John Cronnolly, Declan Flanagan, Hunter Heyman,
Mario Hrvojevic, Jake Krueger, Isacco Mati, Drew Maytum, Zachary Moskowitz, Gabriel Nayman, Peter Norehad, James Paden,  Tommy Prokos, Michael Sullivan, Zachary Thompson, Tommy Zipprich

 

2003 (16U) Girls State Cup Champions: Chicago Inter Red
 
Championship Match: Chicago Inter: 2 - FC United Pre-Academy: 1 (PK's)
Claire Astudillo, Danielle Aubile, Sarah Borsellino, Madelyn Camaioni, Emma Elliot, Karli Ferguson, Gabriela Galvez,
Emily Ibrahim, Laci Jerkatis, Mackenzie Korzenecki, Gabriela Koziel, Ashley Sak, Victoria Silvar, Kailyn Terry,
Jaquelin Torres

 

2002 (17U) Boys State Cup Champions: Eclipse Select
Championship Match: Eclipse: 1 - FC United Pre-Academy: 0

Leonardo Acosta, Eduardo Berrum, Gandhi Cruz, Kaden Eberman, Aidan Ellison, Nathaniel Enriquez,
Jose Fernandez, Jack Finnegan, Nicholas Flores, Dimitri Huitron, Daniel Lukaszczyk, Martin Murillo,
Thomas Pranica, Brennan Rzewuski, Julian Saldana, Aaron Sanchez, Benjamin Suddeth, Nicholas Tamayo

 

2002 (17U) Girls State Cup Champions: Rockford Raptors FC
 
Championship Match: Rockford Raptors: 3 - Crystal Lake Force Elite: 2 (OT)
Jacqueline Aranzola, Taylor Boe, Emma Brinkmann, Carina Colletti, Breanna Culver, Alexa Dahnert, Emma Evans,
Adriana Fiorini, Ellie Gasso, Abigail Goff, Taylor Harrison, Maddie Hasken, Courtney Hinrichs, Lilly Horne, Olivia Lewis, Alexys Lipscomb, Hannah Loertscher, Kierah Meier, Abigail Membrino, Olivia Zediker

 

2001 (18U) Boys State Cup Champions: FC United Pre-Academy Red
Championship Matc: FC United: 3 - GLSA FC 1974 Elite: 1

Quinn Ackman, Seth Babbitt, Ryan Ball, Alec Beckwith, Nolan Ehlers, Ryan Grady, Jhovany Guadarrama,              Andrew Hoepfner, Julian Issar, Rei Kubota, Jeremy Linares, Noah Madrigal, Joseph Martens,
Alberto Mendoza, Angelo Oquendo, Alexander Powell Beane, Kol Rollins, Jacob Scesniak, Ben Sollinger,
Joey Stern, Matthew Webley

 

2001 (18U) Girls State Cup Champions: Campton United SC
 
Championship Match: Campton United SC: 4 - FC United Pre-Academy: 1
Alondra Carranza, Emily DeVivo, Jenna Dominguez, Maddie Donnelly, Anna Holcombe, Saydie Holland, Stephanie Howe,
Erin McCarthy, Paige Miller, Katie Montgomery, Claudia Najera, Katie Niermann, Amanda Rose, Yetzemany Solis,
Claire Stack, Cece Wahlberg, Jessica Wallace

 

2000 (19U) Boys State Cup Champions: Galaxy SC 
Championships Match; Galaxy SC: 3 - Inter FC: 0
 

 

2000 (19U) Girls State Cup Champions: Oak Brook SC Magic Elite
Championship Match: Oak Brook SC Magic: 3 - FC United Pre-Academy: 2
Claudia Baginski, Barbara Castellanos, Ailyn Gallardo, Olivia Hansen, Karissa Illingworth, Sarrah Jackemeyer,
Addison Joiner, Priscilla Levy, Carmina Liberman, Litzy Mendez, Neida Ocampo, Emma Ramagnanao, Giselle Sahagun, Analea Scott, Olivia Shaw, Marney Sisson, Crystal Sotelo, Priscilla Sotelo, Ciara Thomas, Skyler Thomas, Mary Wright

Sponsors

no title

no title

no title

no title

no title

no title

Demosphere

no title

no title

no title

no title

no title