Midwest Presidents Cup Champions

Shadow Premier, IP Aces, Chicago Rush, FC United & Green White Advance To National Presidents Cup

20 teams went to West Chester, OH to represent Illinois at the 2018 US Youth Soccer Midwest President Cup and seven of them returned home as Midwest Presidents Cup Champions 
2004 (14U) Boys Champions: Shadow Premier FC

Antonio Carrillo, Aaron Garcia, Anthony Genchi, Kristian Hernandez, Isaac Lara, Christopher Mejia, Julio Milan, Julio Morales, Edwin Pereira-Pacheco, Eagan Reams, Isaac Reveles, Efrain Rivas Jr., Odilon Rivera, Alex Ruiz, Miguel Ruiz,
Felix Suastegui, Dennis Valle, Jace Whitehead and Ben Younker

 
2003 (15U) Girls Champions: IP Aces Blue

Kayla Askew, Kaya Augustyn, Caroline Ayala, Elena Barbaric, Lilly Collins,
Madison Culli, Emma Donner, Madeline Kim, Ella Laera, Avery Larson, Gracie Lee, Tierney Libit, Aliah Mendez, Julianna Nikolich, Bridget Reynolds, Kalie Schreiner, Caroline Sexton, and Jane Stefaniak

 
2002 (16U) Boys Champions: FC United Select Black

Michael Barker, Frank Berkley, Peyton Bernstein, Liam Brennan, Andrew Burgis, Charles Collins, Carter Collis, Javier Espinoza, Luis Garduno, Alexander Glueck, Ryan Humphrey, Johan Jacome, Sunjay Joshi, Will Knox, Conor Lowry, Nicholas Meuser, Ojaswee Singhal, Alex White, and Benjamin Williams

 
2001 (17U) Girls Champions: Chicago Rush Select

Yariliz Aguado, Mia Alessio, Marissa Anderson, Katrina Barthelt, Brooke Brodzinski,

Cheyenne Brusven, Meredith Conant, Olivia Crane, Tessa Evans, Hailey Hoge,
Meg Kimberly, Ellie Lochbaum, Jamie Mastro, Anna Moravec, Taryn Sandei,
Payton Siragusa, and Emily Tully

 
2001 (17U) Boys: Chicago Rush Select

Jared Albarran, Caleb Aquino, Blake Brandenburg, Jake Camaioni, Eli Gurin,
Carson Heglund, Ethan Klosterman, David Lawinger, Collin Moran, Alex Noser, Brandon Palid, Rodrigo Perez, Jacob Purvis, Alexander Richter, John Seeley,
Steven Udy, TJ Vilet, Conor Waldron, and Joel Wanta

 
2000 (18U) Girls Champions: Green White SC

Ashley Adams, Michaela Donohue, Lilianna Duckmann, Mackenzie Folkers,
Melissa Gomez, Claudia Kadzielawa, Sarah Magnoni, Greta Martin, Alexa Mitka, Vanessa Reyes, Maddie Roppel, Lauryn Schneider, Kristin Schneider, Kristina Suto, Isabelle Suto, Natalie Trytko, Marissa Valentini, Dylan Van Fleet, and Ashley Welk

 
1999 (19U) Girls Champions: FC United 

Ainsley Allan, Chloe Cappas, Victoria Flannagan, Julia Hamill, Grace Hardy,
Anna Holton, Katherine Jaros, Kiersten Kerrane, Nell Martin, Emily Porta,
Margaret Rogan, Jessa Snower, Edina Taerbaum, Molly Tessier, Melissa Tucker, Kaitlyn Weix, Grace Zern

Shadow Premier, IP Aces, FC United Select Black, both Chicago Rush 17U teams and Green White now move on to compete for a National Presidents Cup title July 12-15 in Westfield, IN.  
 
The 19U competition concludes at the Regional event. 
 
Overall, Illinois teams showed very well at the regional event going a combined 53-17-9.  In addition to the seven champions, Illinois also had two regional finalists: SBW Alliance (18U G) and Chicago Rush (19U B) and six regional semifinalists: SASA Spirits (13U Boys & Girls), CSA Roma (14U G), Ela Elite (15U B), Chicago Rush (15U B) & Mundelein SC (16U G).
 

Sponsors

no title

no title

no title

no title

no title

no title

Demosphere

no title

no title

no title

no title

no title